Privacy Policy



Dionis Goat Milk Skincare ("Dionis", "we", "our", or "us") respects and is committed to protecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy lets you know how and for what purposes we are collecting, processing, and using the information that we collect and the reasonable steps we take to protect that information.

What information do we collect?

l We collect information from you when you register on our site, place an order, enter a contest, promotion or sweepstakes, respond to a survey or communication such as e-mail, or participate in another site feature.

l When ordering or registering, we may ask you for your name, e-mail address, mailing address, phone number, credit card information or other information.

l We also collect information about gift recipients so that we can fulfill the gift purchase.

l Like many websites, we use "cookies" to enhance your experience and gather information about visitors and visits to our website. Please refer to the "Do we use 'cookies'?" section below for information about cookies and how we use them.

How do we use your information?

We may use the information we collect from you when you register, purchase products, enter a contest, promotion or sweepstakes, respond to a survey or marketing communication, surf our website, or use certain other site features in the following ways:

l To personalize your site experience and to allow us to deliver the type of content and product offerings in which you are most interested.

l To allow us to better serve you in responding to your customer service requests.

l To quickly process your transactions.

l To administer a contest, promotion, sweepstakes, survey or other site feature.

l If you have opted-in to receive our e-mail newsletter, we may send you periodic e-mails. If you would no longer like to receive promotional e-mail from us, please refer to the "How can you opt-out, remove or modify information you have provided to us?" section below. If you have not opted-in to receive e-mail newsletters, you will not receive these e-mails. Visitors who register or participate in other site features such as marketing programs and 'members-only' content will be given a choice as to whether they would like to be on our e-mail list and receive e-mail communications from us.

How do we protect visitor information?

We implement a variety of security measures to maintain the safety of your personal information. Your personal information is contained behind secured networks and is only accessible by a limited number of persons who have special access rights to such systems, and are required to keep the information confidential. When you place orders or access your personal information, we offer the use of a secure server. All sensitive/credit information you supply is transmitted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology and then encrypted into our databases to be only accessed as stated above. However, we do not and cannot guarantee or warrant that any information transmitted through the internet is secure, or that such transmissions are free from delay, interruption, interception or error.

The federal government and technology industry have developed practical tips (available at www.onguardonline.gov/) to help you guard against internet fraud, secure your computer and protect your personal information.

Do we use "cookies"?

Yes. Cookies are small files that a site or its service provider transfers to your computer's hard drive through your Web browser (if you allow) that enables our site's or service provider's systems to recognize your browser and capture and remember certain information. For instance, we use cookies to help us remember and process the items in your shopping cart. They are also used to help us understand your preferences based on previous or current site activity, which enables us to provide you with improved services. We also use cookies to help us compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interaction so that we can offer better site experiences and tools in the future.

We may contract with third-party service providers to assist us in better understanding our site visitors. These service providers are not permitted to use the information collected on our behalf except to help us conduct and improve our business.

You can choose to have your computer warn you each time a cookie is being sent, or you can choose to turn off all cookies. You do this through your browser (like Chrome, Edge or Safari) settings. Each browser is a little different, so look at your browser Help menu to learn the correct way to modify your cookies. If you turn cookies off, you won't have access to many features that make your site experience more efficient and some of our services will not function properly. However, you can still place orders over the telephone by contacting customer service.

Do we disclose the information we collect to outside parties?

We will not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personally identifiable information unless we provide you with advance notice, except as described below. The term "outside parties" does not include Dionis Goat Milk Skincare. It also does not include website hosting partners and other parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or servicing you, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release your information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, investigate potential unauthorized access or misuse of our site, or protect ours or others' rights, property, or safety.

We reserve the right to transfer your personal information, as well as any information about or obtained from you, in connection with the merger, sale or other disposition of all or part of our business and/or assets, or in the event of our bankruptcy, reorganization, insolvency, receivership, or an assignment for the benefit of our creditors.

However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

How can you opt-out, remove or modify information you have provided to us?

To modify your e-mail subscriptions, please let us know by clicking “unsubscribe” at the bottom of the e mail received. Please note that due to email production schedules you may receive any emails already in production.

To delete all of your online account information from our database, contact our customer service department at 800-566-7627 to remove your shipping addresses, billing addresses & payment information. Please note that we may maintain information about individual sales transactions in order to service that transaction and for record keeping purposes.

Third party links

In an attempt to provide you with increased value, we may include third party links on our site. These linked sites have separate and independent privacy policies. Please check with those sites in order to determine their privacy policies and your rights under them. We therefore have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our site and welcome any feedback about these linked sites (including if a specific link does not work).

Data Retention

We will retain and use your personal information for as long as it is needed to fill your orders or requests, and as necessary to comply with our legal obligations, comply with our internal business practices and standards, resolve disputes, and enforce our agreements. Personal information is destroyed when it is no longer needed for these purposes. Our business partners and third-party service providers may have their own data retention policies.

Information from Children

Our site is not intended or designed to attract children under the age of thirteen (13). By using our site, you affirm that you are at least eighteen (18) years of age, or you are an emancipated minor, and are fully able and competent to enter into the terms, conditions, obligations, affirmations, representations, and warranties set forth in this Privacy Policy and our Terms and Conditions, and to abide by and comply with this Privacy Policy and our Terms and Conditions. In any case, by using our site, you affirm that you are over the age of thirteen (13), as OUR SITE IS NOT INTENDED FOR CHILDREN UNDER THIRTEEN (13) WHO ARE UNACCOMPANIED BY THEIR PARENT(S) OR LEGAL GUARDIAN(S).

Parents and legal guardians should be aware that this Privacy Policy governs our use of personal information, but also that information that is voluntarily given by children (or others) in email exchanges, bulletin boards, or the like, may be used by other parties to generate unsolicited communications. We encourage all parents and legal guardians to instruct their children in the safe and responsible use of their personal information while using the internet.

European Union and Other International Users

Your use of our site is governed by United States law. We are not targeting or marketing to international users. If you are using our site or purchasing our products from outside the United States, please be aware that your personal information will be transferred to, stored, and processed in the United States where our servers are located and our central database is operated. The data protection and other laws of the United States might not be as comprehensive as those in your country. By using our site and purchasing our products, you consent to your personal information being transferred to our facilities and to the facilities of those third parties with whom we share it as described in this Privacy Policy.

Your California Privacy Rights

Under California's "Shine the Light" law, California residents who provide certain personally identifiable information in connection with obtaining products or services for personal, family, or household use are entitled to request and obtain from us (once per calendar year) information about the information that we shared (if any) with other businesses for their own direct marketing uses. If applicable, this information would include the categories of information and the names and addresses of those businesses with which we shared information for the immediately prior calendar year. To obtain this information, please send an email message to info@ccpinc.com with "Request for California Privacy Information" in the subject line and in the body of your message. We will provide the requested information to you at your email address in response. Please be aware that not all information sharing is covered by the "Shine the Light" requirements, and only information on covered sharing will be included in our response.

California residents who use our site are also entitled to the following consumer rights notice: This website is owned and/or operated by Creative Consumer Products, Inc., dba Dionis Goat Milk Skincare. If you have a question or complaint regarding the services or products provided through our site, please send an email to info@ccpinc.com. You may also contact us by writing to us at 1993 County Line Road, Suite B, Warrington, PA 18976, or by calling us at 800-566-7627. California residents may reach the Complaint Assistance Unit of the Division of Consumer Services of the California Department of Consumer Affairs by mail at 1625 North Market Blvd., Suite N 112, Sacramento, CA 95834, or by telephone at (916) 445-1254 or (800) 952-5210.

"Do Not Track" Signals

Because we may collect your personal information from time to time for our own use, we are required to disclose how we respond to "Do Not Track" requests, signals and other similar mechanisms. Note that your browser settings may allow you to automatically transmit a "Do Not Track" signal to websites and online services that you visit. Like many websites and online services, we currently do not alter our practices when we receive a "Do Not Track" signal from a visitor's browser. To find out more about "Do Not Track," you may wish to visit www.allaboutdnt.com.

Changes to our policy

If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page. Policy changes will apply only to information collected after the date of the change. This policy was last modified on February 15, 2021.

Questions and feedback

We welcome your questions, comments, and concerns about privacy. Please send us any and all feedback pertaining to privacy, or any other issue.

Terms and Conditions

Please also visit our Terms and Conditions section establishing the use, disclaimers, and limitations of liability governing the use of our website.

Your consent

By accessing and using our site, you consent to the collection and use of your information (including personal information) by us as described above, in compliance with this Privacy Policy, unless you inform us otherwise by means of the opt-out procedure described above.